PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 10 | 2 | 1 | 30 : 11 | 32 | ||
2 | Heidelberg Utd | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 : 9 | 29 | ||
3 | Avondale | 9 | 2 | 2 | 34 : 15 | 29 | ||
4 | Oakleigh Cannons | 8 | 5 | 1 | 27 : 11 | 29 | ||
5 | Hume City | 8 | 2 | 3 | 26 : 14 | 26 | ||
6 | Port Melbourne SC | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23 : 22 | 21 | ||
7 | Dandenong City | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 : 26 | 16 | ||
8 | Altona Magic | 5 | 1 | 7 | 21 : 29 | 16 | ||
9 | Melbourne Knights | 4 | 3 | 6 | 20 : 21 | 15 | ||
10 | Green Gully | 4 | 3 | 6 | 19 : 24 | 15 | ||
11 | Dandenong Thunder | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 : 32 | 12 | ||
12 | Manningham United Blues | 3 | 0 | 10 | 21 : 37 | 9 | ||
13 | St Albans Saints | 2 | 1 | 10 | 12 : 32 | 7 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 1 | 0 | 12 | 14 : 29 | 3 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakleigh Cannons | 6 | 3 | 1 | 22 : 9 | 21 | ||
2 | Port Melbourne SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 : 8 | 15 | ||
3 | Hume City | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 : 9 | 14 | ||
4 | Heidelberg Utd | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 : 3 | 13 | ||
5 | Avondale | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 : 5 | 10 | ||
6 | Green Gully | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 : 8 | 10 | ||
7 | South Melbourne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 : 4 | 10 | ||
8 | St Albans Saints | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 : 10 | 6 | ||
9 | Manningham United Blues | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15 : 19 | 6 | ||
10 | Melbourne Knights | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 : 18 | 6 | ||
11 | Altona Magic | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 : 10 | 6 | ||
12 | Dandenong City | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 : 13 | 5 | ||
13 | Moreland City SC | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 : 12 | 3 | ||
14 | Dandenong Thunder | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 : 17 | 3 |
Qualification Playoffs | |
Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 : 7 | 22 | ||
2 | Avondale | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 : 10 | 19 | ||
3 | Heidelberg Utd | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 : 6 | 16 | ||
4 | Hume City | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 : 5 | 12 | ||
5 | Dandenong City | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 : 13 | 11 | ||
6 | Altona Magic | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16 : 19 | 10 | ||
7 | Melbourne Knights | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 : 3 | 9 | ||
8 | Dandenong Thunder | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 : 15 | 9 | ||
9 | Oakleigh Cannons | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 : 2 | 8 | ||
10 | Port Melbourne SC | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 : 14 | 6 | ||
11 | Green Gully | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 : 16 | 5 | ||
12 | Manningham United Blues | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 : 18 | 3 | ||
13 | St Albans Saints | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 : 22 | 1 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 : 17 | 0 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |