Russland - Super League | 12/07 16:00 | 1 | [8] Dinamo-LO v Zenit St. Petersburg [5] | L | 3-1 | |
Russland - Super League | 11/30 15:00 | 1 | [6] Zenit St. Petersburg v Dynamo Moskva [4] | W | 3-1 | |
Russland - Super League | 11/27 16:00 | 1 | [7] Zenit St. Petersburg v Ural Ufa [6] | W | 3-1 | |
Russland - Super League | 11/23 13:00 | 1 | [14] Nova Novokuibyshevsk v Zenit St. Petersburg [7] | W | 1-3 | |
Russland - Super League | 11/20 16:00 | 1 | [8] Zenit St. Petersburg v Lokomotiv Novosibirsk [2] | W | 3-2 | |
Russland - Cup | 11/17 14:00 | - | Zenit St. Petersburg v Fakel Novyi Urengoy | W | 3-2 | |
Russland - Cup | 11/16 11:30 | - | Yenisey Krasnoyarsk v Zenit St. Petersburg | W |
|
|
Russland - Cup | 11/15 11:30 | - | Zenit St. Petersburg v Gazprom Yugra | W | 3-0 | |
Russland - Super League | 11/09 15:00 | 1 | [5] Zenit St. Petersburg v Fakel Novyi Urengoy [6] | L | 0-3 | |
Russland - Super League | 11/02 11:00 | 1 | [6] Kuzbass Kemerovo v Zenit St. Petersburg [1] | L | 3-2 | |
Russland - Super League | 10/30 16:00 | 1 | [2] Zenit St. Petersburg v Gazprom Yugra [11] | W | 3-0 | |
Russland - Super League | 10/26 15:00 | 1 | [3] Zenit St. Petersburg v Yugra-Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk [3] | W | 3-0 | |
Russland - Cup | 10/13 14:00 | - | Dynamo-2 Moscow v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-1 | |
Russland - Cup | 10/12 16:00 | - | Zenit St. Petersburg v MGTU Moskva | W | 3-0 | |
Russland - Cup | 10/10 16:00 | - | Zenit St. Petersburg v ASK Nizhny Novgorod | L | 0-3 | |
Russland - Cup | 10/09 16:00 | - | Zenit St. Petersburg v Dynamo Moskva | L | 0-3 | |
Russland - Cup | 10/08 16:00 | - | Zenit St. Petersburg v Iskra Odintsovo | W | 3-0 | |
Russland - Cup | 09/22 11:00 | - | Dynamo-2 Moscow v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 0-3 | |
Russland - Cup | 09/21 13:00 | - | Zenit St. Petersburg v MGTU Moskva | W | 3-0 | |
Russland - Cup | 09/19 14:00 | - | ASK Nizhny Novgorod v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-2 | |
Russland - Cup | 09/18 16:00 | - | Zenit St. Petersburg v Dynamo Moskva | W | 3-2 | |
Russland - Cup | 09/17 12:00 | - | Zenit St. Petersburg v Podmoskovye Moscow Region | W | 3-0 | |
Vennskapskamper | 09/08 09:30 | - | Zenit St. Petersburg v Ural Ufa | W | 3-0 | |
Vennskapskamper | 09/07 15:00 | - | Zenit St. Petersburg v Zenit Kazan | W | 3-2 | |
Vennskapskamper | 09/06 15:00 | - | Ural Ufa v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 1-3 | |
Vennskapskamper | 09/05 15:00 | - | Zenit St. Petersburg v Ugra-Samotlor | W | 3-0 | |
Vennskapskamper | 09/04 15:00 | - | Zenit St. Petersburg v Isku Volley | W | 3-0 | |
Russland - Super League | 05/05 13:00 | 50 | [4] Fakel Novy Urengoi v Zenit St. Petersburg [3] | L | 3-1 | |
Russland - Super League | 05/02 13:00 | 50 | [3] Zenit St. Petersburg v Fakel Novy Urengoi [4] | L | 2-3 | |
Russland - Super League | 04/25 16:30 | 2 | [3] Zenit St. Petersburg v Kuzbass Kemerovo [2] | L | 1-3 |
"Zenit" (Волейбольная команда «Зенит») is a Russian professional volleyball club based in Saint Petersburg.
The club is taking part in the Russian Superleague. The club's primary sponsor is Gazprom.
The VC Zenit was established in June 2017, as part of the FC Zenit. It played at the Super League for the first time in the 2017–18 season and finished fifth, and reached the Final game in playoff, against Zenit Kazan.